Select Page

Pope St. John XXIII Saint Profile Sheet

Help Children Learn Papal History with our Pope St. John XXIII Saint Profile Sheet.

 
Use this Pope St. John XXIII Saint Profile Sheet as a reference sheet in the classroom or at home. Teachers may introduce students to Pope St. John XXIII, who Pope Francis recently canonized in 2014.

This sheet is only one in a series of handouts designed to present factual information in a fun and modern format.

Featured topics in this Pope St. John XXIII Saint Profile Sheet

-Birth & death date
-Feast Day & Papacy
-Family info
-Education
-Accomplishments
-Other Names

Students may find this biography sheet quite helpful when writing a report, creating a mini-book, or completing a biography learning card about this Saint.

Age: Elem+
Focus: Saint study
Theme: Pope St. John XXIII Saint Profile, Popes

Want to see more saint profile sheets? Browse our Collection for Saint Profile Sheets for Kids now.

Pope St. John XXIII Saint Profile Sheet
  • Version
  • File Size 641.81 KB
  • Create Date June 28, 2013
FormatIcon
Popular Categories, ,
Tags   profile